aberdeennorthernbowlingclub

Club Champions

1914    R.Craig                          1949    A.Green                            1984    P.J.Wright

1915    E.A.Milne                      1950    G Ramsay                         1985    D.G.Leslie 

1916    G.Sutherland                  1951    C.Cocker                          1986    M.Allerton

1917    E.A.Milne                      1952    E.Grant                             1987    I.S.Bruce *B:A

1918    No Competition              1953    A.B.Law                           1988    T.I.MacDonald

1919    A.S.Brodie                     1954    J.Gatt                                1989    M.Allerton

1920    No Competition              1955    W.Diack                            1990    J.Stott

1921    E.A.Milne                      1956    A.Green                             1991    D.Farquharson

1922    A.S.Brodie                     1957    G.Bannerman                     1992    G.N.Stuart *A&K

1923    G.Ruddiman                   1958    H.A.Benton                       1993    G.N.Stuart *B:A

1924    J.Marshall                      1959    A.Green                             1994    G.N.Stuart

1925    W.J.Geddes                   1960    A.Green                              1995    M.Allerton *B:A

1926    J.Gatt                            1961    A.Green                               1996    M.J.Reid

1927    A.Findlay                      1962    T.Cox                                  1997    G.N.Stuart

1928    J.Gow                           1963    A.G.Webb                           1998    S.Thomson

1929    A.Findlay                      1964    A.Green                              1999    G.N.Stuart

1930    J.S.Gerrie                      1965    J.Main                                 2000    R.Stewart

1931    A.E.Parker                    1966    W.Sangster *B:A                2001    G.N.Stuart

1932    A.Gair                           1967    W.Sangster                          2002    J.Shea

1933    W.Diack                        1968    H.Gavin                              2003    G.W.Stewart *B;A

1934    R.Minto                         1969    G.Connell                           2004    B.Pollard

1935    A.Findlay                       1970    J.C.Farquharson                 2005    S.Thomson

1936    R.Minto                         1971    G.Grant                               2006    J.Eddie

1937    A.Findlay                       1972    J.V.Griffin                          2007    R.Stewart

1938    J.M.Forbes                     1973    J.P.Massie                           2008    N.MacIntosh

1939    J.Gatt                             1974    J.A.Allan                             2009    G.N.Stuart

1940    G.B.Rae                         1975    G.R.Fordyce                       2010    K.R.Harper

1941    W.L.Kinberley                1976    J.C.Farquharson                 2011    N.MacIntosh *B;A

1942    J.S.Gerrie                       1977    W.Robb                               2012    A.Gault

1943    A.Findlay                        1978    J.R.Ewing                           2013    K.R. Harper

1944    T.Cox                             1979    J.Stott *B:A, *A&K            2014    R.Stewart *B;A

1945    A.Birss                           1980    J.C.Farquharson

1946    J.Robertson                     1981    J.Aberdein *A&K

1947    G.Ramsay                       1982    J.Stott     

1948    E.Grant                           1983    J.V.Griffin