aberdeennorthernbowlingclub

 Club Presidents

1887/9  A.Craig                         1949      Dr.W.A.Coutts                    1984      J.C.Black

1890     W.Thomson Jnr.            1950      G.B.Rae                              1985      H.Cooper

1891     Jas. Worling                  1951      J.Forrest                              1986/88  A.L.M.Christie

1892     K.Cameron                   1952      W.N.Thomson                     1989      B.Mowatt

1893     John Worling                 1953      H.A.Benton                         1990      W.T.Dawson

1894     G.E.Kitson                    1954/55   J.Duncan                            1991      A.F.Smith

1895/6   J.Minty                        1956       J.P.Edmonston                     1992      E.G.Bain

1897/8   W.K.Boulton                1957      A.B.Law                              1993      M.J.Reid 

1899      F.B.Slessor                  1958      W.Diack                                1994      T.Willox

1900      J.P.Tawse                     1959      A.Douglas                            1995      T.Campbell    

1901      A.A.Tindall                  1960      J.Duncan                              1996      G.Williams

1902      W.Wallace                   1961      C.Birse                                  1997      M.Gallacher

1903/4    E.Hutcheon                 1962      C.S.Taylor                            1998      C.Kirk

1905/06  A.A.Brown                 1963      H.Hunter                               1999      G.W.B.Stewart

1907/08  J.T.Nicol                     1964      J.Duncan                               2000      J.Stephen

1909/10  G.Robertson                1965      J.A.Taylor                             2001      M.Sim

1911/13  A.Gibb                        1966      F.Taylor                                 2002      A.P.Moir

1914/17  W.G.Edwards              1967      J.Kennedy                             2003      C.Scott

1918       W.Browne                   1968      A.Birss                                  2004      I.M.Kennedy

1919/21   J.Bell                          1969      J.S.Smith                              2005      G.W.B.Stewart

1922/24   J.T.Nicol                     1970      F.Taylor                                2006      C.Kirk

1925/26   A.R.Kyd                     1971      A.L.Fraser                            2007      G.W.Mann

1927/28   A.Webster                  1972      W.Priest                                2008      J.A.Sutherland

1929/30   A.Davidson                1973      M.G.Rose                             2009      A.Slessor

1931       A.Gair                         1974      W.E.Watt                              2010      A.W.Garner

1932/33   S.F.Crighton                1975      W.McL.Cooper                   2011     A. Slessor

1934/35   W.Burnett                   1976      J.W.S.Reid                           2012      M.MacLeod

1936/37    J.Douglas                   1977      G.M.Buchan                        2013      A.W. Garner

1938/39    J.Gow                        1978      D.Robertson                         2014      J. Sim

1940/41    P.Craigmyle               1979      G.R.Fordyce                        2015       A.W.Garner

1942/43    Dr.W.A.Coutts           1980      A.B.Clark                            2016       D.G. Leslie

1944        A.L.Fraser                  1981      J.C.Black                        

1945/46    J.A.Taylor                  1982      H.Cooper

1947/48    J.Robertson                1983      A.L.M.Christie