aberdeennorthernbowlingclub

 

Competition Winners 2015

Championship Singles        A. Gault

Handicap Singles                R. Stewart

 

Club Pairs                            N. McIntosh, A. Gault

Nomination Pairs                 T. Hendry, A. Gault

 

Club Triples                         M.J. Reid, A. Blackhall, A. Leslie

Nomination Triples             M.J. Reid, C. Morrison, M. Mair

 

 Club Fours                          J. Shea, S. Davie, A. Blackhall, J.M. Riddell                                      

 

Competition Winners 2014

Championship Singles        R. Stewart

Handicap Singles                J. Shea

 

Club Pairs                           J. Eddie, A.Beaton

Nomination Pairs                N. McIntosh, J. Shea

 

Club Triples                        K. McKay, J. Sim, J.Thomson

Nomination Triples             K. Harper, T. Hendry, A.Gault

 

Club Fours                          N. McIntosh, J.Findlay, G.Pinkerton, C.Grant

Monday League Trophy     A. Anderson, C. Morrison, J.Robertson, A. Gault, N. Marr

 

 Competition Winners 2013

Championship Singles      K. Harper

Handicap Singles             N. McIntosh

 

Club Pairs                       R.S. Polson, J. McKay

Nomination Pairs             N. McIntosh, J. Shea

 

Club Triples                    G. Stewart, I. Bridger, D. Anderson

Nomination Triples

 

Club Fours                     K. McKay, G. Walker, N. Chisholm, G. Robson

Monday League Trophy J. Shea, W.D. Sim, R. Simpson, I. Kennedy, C.Pirie

 

Competion Winners 2012

 

 Championship Singles       A. Gault.

Handicap Singles              K. Harper.             

 

Club Pairs                        G. Holtermann, B. Mathieson.

Nomination Pairs              A. Anderson, R. Stewart.

 

Club Triples                     D. Anderson, G. Morrison, W. Marshall.

Nomination Triples           M. Sim, A Anderson, R. Stewart.

 

Club Fours                      J. Sim, R. Lamont, A.Gauld, M. Reid.

Monday League Trophy    J. Robertson, J. Cowie, R. Lamont, A. Gauld, M. Reid.

 

Arthur Webb Singles         A. Gauld.

 

Competition Winners 2011

 

Championship Singles       N. McIntosh. ( also Bon Accord B.A. Champion of Champions)

Handicap Singles               K. Harper.

 

Club Pairs                         J. McKay, B. Mowatt

Nomination Pairs               N. Smith, K. Harper

 

Club Triples                      A. Cooper, A. Leslie, N. McIntosh.

Nomination Triples            M. Sim, S. Anderson, R. Stewart

 

Club Fours                       G. Holtermann, J.Cowie, R. Beattie, T. Hendry.

Monday League Trophy     G. Hutcheon, I. Kennedy, J. Riddell, A.Bertram snr., M. Reid.

 

Arthur Webb Singles          S. Anderson.     

 

Competition Winners 2010

 

Championship Singles         K. Harper.

Handicap Singles                S. Thomson

 

Club Pairs                          A. Littlejohn, A. Slessor.

Nomination Pairs                N. Smith, K. Harper.

 

Club Triples                        H. Cooper, G. Vass, J. Eddie.

Nomination Triples              R. Greig, A. Beaton, A.Morrison.

 

Club Fours                         A. Garner, J. McKay, W. Clark, A. Slessor.

Monday League Trophy       A. Spencer, R. Lamont, I. Bridger, D. Crocker, J.Shea.

 

Arthur Webb Singles           J. Shea.